Staff

Chris Sousa

Principal

Jeff Hoellrich

Assistant Principal

Jude Chauvette

Curriculum Director

  • /academics/curriculum/index (opens in new window)

Karla Brewer

Special Education Coordinator

  • www.sau44.org/special-education/ (opens in new window)

Chuck Burnham

Food Service Director

  • /about/food-services (opens in new window)

Scott Brown

Maintenance Director

Kevin Smith

Technology Director

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/home/technology (opens in new window)

Chris Arnold

Art Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/art/ (opens in new window)

Jen Bachhuber

Permanent Sub

Bethany Behl

Grade 2 Teacher

  • /academics/grade-2/index (opens in new window)

Erlinde Beliveau

Occupational Therapist

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/ebeliveau/ (opens in new window)

Shirley Brackett

Paraprofessional

Melanie Breault

Grade 4 Teacher

  • /academics/grade-4/index (opens in new window)

Katherine Brown

Paraprofessional

Daniel Bunker

Paraprofessional

Lisa Burke

Grade 4 Teacher

  • /academics/grade-4/index (opens in new window)

Kim Burnham

Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/ms-dreier/ (opens in new window)

Rebecca Buzzell

Grade 7-8 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/7-8-buzzell-science-homework/ (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Clark

Paraprofessional

Lauren Conroy

Paraprofessional

Kathy Conway-Frangione

Grade 2 Teacher

  • /academics/grade-2/index (opens in new window)

Jennifer Cote

Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/mrs-cote/home (opens in new window)

Wayne Croteau

Paraprofessional

Jana Demas

Food Service

Mychele Demers

Paraprofessional

Laurie Denham

Special Education Secretary

Josselyn DeTrude

Paraprofessional

Dan Doherty

Athletic Director

Suzanne Dolan

Reading Specialist

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/the-reading-room-ms-dolan-mrs-pollard/home (opens in new window)

Tracy Dubois

Paraprofessional

Laurie Ducharme

Grade 5 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/mrs-ducharme/ (opens in new window)

Sarah Dvorak

Speech Pathologist

Erin Elwood

Grade 7-8 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/eelwood/ (opens in new window)

Teresa Enos

Paraprofessional

Erica Filippone

Paraprofessional

Emily Fixler

Music Teacher

Lindsay Frazier

Kindergarten Teacher

Allison Friend-Gray

Grade 3 Teacher

Gregory Gilbert

Health/PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/mr-g-health/home (opens in new window)

Sarah Gilmore

Grade 6 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/miss-gilmore/ (opens in new window)

Kim Griffiths

Lunch/Recess Monitor

Suzanne Gunderson

Lunch/Recess Monitor

Lena Houle

Grade 1 Teacher

  • /academics/grade-1/index (opens in new window)

Michelle Jeannotte

Grade 6 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/mrs-jeannotte/ (opens in new window)

Richard Jenisch

Title I Director

  • /academics/title-i/index (opens in new window)

Stephanie Kadden

Guidance Grades 5-8

Janice Kane

Technology Integration Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/tech-integration/ (opens in new window)
  • /about/nurse (opens in new window)

Caroline King

Physical Therapist

Diane LaFlamme

Paraprofessional

Ellen Lapiejko

Grade 7-8 Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/mrs-lapiejko-s-web-page/ (opens in new window)

Kelly LaPointe

Kindergarten Teacher

Martha Laskey

Paraprofessional

Audra Lewis

Library Media Specialist

  • /academics/library/index (opens in new window)

Janet Lyons

Paraprofessional

Shelly Mailhot

Paraprofessional

Kristina Mazza

Grade 1 Teacher

  • /academics/grade-1/index (opens in new window)

Heather Meattey

Grade 3 Teacher

  • /academics/title-i/index (opens in new window)

Joseph Metz

Kindergarten Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/kindergaten/mr-metz-1 (opens in new window)

Lori Myers

Custodian

Karen Noel

Kindergarten Teacher

Meghan O'Brien

Guidance Grades K-4

Erica Ostrander

Grade 6 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/ms-ostrander-grade-6/ (opens in new window)

Wendy Pierdominico

Paraprofessional

Jane Pollard

Reading Specialist

Laura Polzin

Grade 7-8 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/3-polzin-2016-2017/home-2 (opens in new window)

Jane Preli

Grade 4 Teacher

  • /academics/grade-4/index (opens in new window)

Stephanie Robinson

Grade 1 Teacher

Annette Sandoval-Kary

Grade 7-8 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/mrs-sandoval-kary/about-me (opens in new window)

Pamela Schaaff

Office Receptionist

Sharon Schlosser

Grade 5 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/schlosser/ (opens in new window)

Jenna Smith

Grade 7-8 Teacher

Carole Stevens

Paraprofessional

Zac Stone

Grade 5 Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/5s-web-page/home (opens in new window)

Kristen Sturgeon

Paraprofessional

Kimberly Waite

Special Education Teacher

  • mrswaitesclassroom.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Tracy Walsh

Speech Pathologist

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/speech-therapy---mrs-walsh/home (opens in new window)

Christine Warnick

Math Specialist

  • sites.google.com/a/nottingham.k12.nh.us/mrs-warnick/ (opens in new window)

Kendzie Wohleben

Health/PE Teacher

Michele Zeblisky

Administrative Secretary